Roblox Adopt Me Pet Values | Common, Rare, Legendary

Some people think that adopting a pet in Roblox is about the stats, but it’s actually all cosmetic. There are no application requirements other than being cute!

When you adopt a pet in Roblox, it’s not just the animal who benefits. You also unlock exclusive items for them and other players will want to trade with your character! Here’s how much each type costs:

A bag of holding – 30NP

A saddlebags set +1 To 45 NP and so on.

Roblox Adopt Me! The Value of Every Pet

The smallest category of pets in Roblox Adopt Me is a great place to find your next furry friend. There are 14 different types, ranging from hamsters and rabbits to ferrets or hedgehogs!

Roblox Adopt Me Pet Values
  • Bandicoot – 1.5
  • Buffalo – 2
  • Chicken – 3
  • Dog / Cat – 1
  • Ground Sloth – 1.5
  • Otter – 1
  • Robin – 2.5
  • Stingray – 2
  • Tazmanian Tiger – 2
  • Walrus – 4
  • Wolpertinger – 4

Uncommon Pet Values

The rarest pet in Roblox is largely limited to nature. Rather than having numbers, these pets have a unique ID which can be identified by their name and due to this limitations on how many there are of each type it’s best if you consider carefully what items may or might not come up when adopting one!

Uncommon Pet Values
Roblox Uncommon Pet NamesTrading Values
Blue Dog1st Uncommon
Bat11th Uncommon
Black Panther5th Uncommon
Capybara7th Uncommon
Chocolate Labrador10th Uncommon
Dingo11th Uncommon
Drake8th Uncommon
Fennec FoxTBA
Glyptodon13th Uncommon
Meerkat4th Uncommon
Pet RockTBA
Pink Cat2nd Uncommon
PumaTBA
Silly Duck6th Uncommon
Snow Cat12th Uncommon
SnowmanTBA
Stegosaurus13th Uncommon
Triceratops13th Uncommon
Wild Boar3rd Uncommon
Wolf9th Uncommon
Unique ID to Identify Uncommon Pet Name

Roblox Common Pets

Roblox Common Pet NamesTrading Values
Bandicoot1.5
Buffalo2
Cat1
ChickTBA
Chicken3
Dog1
Ground Sloth1.5
Otter2
PumpkinTBA
Robin2.5
Stingray2
Tazmanian Tiger2
Unique ID to Identify Common Pet Name

Halloween Pet Adopt Me Value List

Roblox Halloween Pet NamesTranding Values
Albino Mummy Cat0.5
Black Mummy CatN/A
Evil Dachshund1.25
Evil Unicycle3
Ghost Dragon11.5
Gold Mummy Cat5.5
ScorpionN/A
Skele-Dog1.75
Unique ID to Identify Halloween Pet Name

Roblox Rare Pets

Roblox Rare Pet NamesTranding Values
Australian Kelpie4
Beaver3
Brown Bear7
Bunny2
Cow11
Dilophosaurus3
Elephant13
Elf Shrew5
Emu4
Hyena9
Lynx4
Monkey4
Musk Ox3
Narwhal3
Ox3
Pig6
Polar Bear5
Pterodactyl3
Rabbit3
Rat3
Reindeer4
Rhino6
Seahorse3
Snow Puma3
Swan5
Wooly Mammoth3
Unique ID to Identify Roblox Rare Pet Name

Ultra Rare Pet Values

Ultra Rare Pet Values
Roblox Ultra Rare Pet Names Normal ValuesNeonMega
Albino Bat0.62.99.6
Arctic Fox1.76.826.2
Black Panther0.853.413.6
Blue Dog5.2521.284.4
Brown Bear2.158.634.4
Butterfly0.10.351.4
Capybara0.451.87.2
Chicken0.62.99.6
Cow2.710.843.4
Crocodile31248
Dalmatian728.1112.4
Drake0.150.62.5
Elephant3.514.156.4
Flamingo7.530120.15
Frog0.10.451.7
Hedgehog12.7551.1204.5
Hyena2.51040.2
Koala0.10.52
Lamb0.41.66.4
Lion7.2529116
Llama2.35934.95
Meerkat2.25936
Pig1.957.831.2
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Platypus2.459.7539.6
Polar Bear1.35.220.8
Red Squirrel0.251.255
Reindeer0.214
Rhino1.97.530
Shrew2.49.638.4
Silly Duck0.72.811.4
Swan1.14.417.6
Toy Monkey0.753.0512.1
Turkey2.8511.647.05
Wild Boar0.93.815.2
Wolf0.10.41.5
Zombie Buffalo2.6510.642.4
Unique ID to Identify Ultra Rare Pet Name

Roblox Gift Card [Includes Exclusive Virtual Item] [Online Game Code]

Legendary Pet Values

Roblox Legendary Pet NamesNormalNeonMega
Shadow Dragon125+5002000
Bat Dragon100+4001600
Giraffe62.5+2501000
Frost33.75+135540
Owl25+100400
Parrot18.7575300
Evil Unicorn16.2563.50260.25
Crow15.2561.25245
Hedgehog12.7551.10204.50
King Monkey8.7535124
Arctic Reindeer7.7531124
Albino Monkey5.7523.593.95
Blue Dog5.2521.2084.80
Turtle3.2513.0552.25
Kangaroo2.8511.4045.65
Pink Cat2.7511.0544.25
Queen Bee2.6010.4041.60
Frost Fury2.501040
Skele Rex2.259.0036
Diamond Lady Bug2832
Phoenix1.907.7531.10
Diamond Unicorn1.75728
Goldhorn1.706.8026.20
T-Rex1.556.4024.80
Snow Owl1.405.6022.40
Dodo1.355.4021.60
Shark1.305.2020.80
Golden Rat1.25520
Octopus1.204.8019.20
Ninja Monkey1.154.6018.40
Gold Penguin1.104.4017.60
Unicorn01.054.2016.80
Diamond Dragon1416
King Bee0.953.9018.80
Gold Unicorn0.903.8015.20
Golden Lady Bug0.853.4013.60
Dragon0.803.2012.80
Axolotl0.702.8011.40
Gold Dragon0.652.609.40
Diamond Griffin0.602.309.10
Lion Guardian0.602.259
Cerberus0.552.258.95
Peacock0.502.008
Kitsune0.451.807.20
Robodog0.40-1.606.40
Cobra0.351.506
Gold Griffin0.351.455.70
Griffin0.25-1.204.50
Steel Ox0.150.602.50
Unique ID to Identify Legendary Pet Name

Leave a Comment